Simon Allen

Name: Simon Allen
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SR Allen
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-September-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 5 0 51 22 10.20 90 56.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Simon Allen?

The former Cricket Player Simon Allen is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SR Allen. Coming to Simon Allen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Simon Allen was born on 05-September-1983.

Simon Allen Information

Talking about Simon Allen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Simon Allen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Simon Allen as a Bowler

Simon Allen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Simon Allen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.