Sijomon Joseph

Name: Sijomon Joseph
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Joseph
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-September-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 10 17 1 240 56 15.00 696 34.48 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 4 45 0 11.25 0 0
First Class 10 16 245.3 635 31 5/84 20.48 2.58 47.5 3 1

Who is Sijomon Joseph?

The former Cricket Player Sijomon Joseph is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Joseph. Coming to Sijomon Joseph role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sijomon Joseph was born on 28-September-1997.

Sijomon Joseph Information

Talking about Sijomon Joseph, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sijomon Joseph proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sijomon Joseph Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sijomon Joseph's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Sijomon Joseph, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sijomon Joseph in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 17, NotOut - 1, Runs - 240, HS - 56, BF - 696, SR - 34.48, 50s - 2

Sijomon Joseph as a Bowler

Sijomon Joseph is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sijomon Joseph bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches