Siddhesh Neral

Name: Siddhesh Neral
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Neral
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 5 40.00 0 0
First Class 5 5 2 86 74 28.66 142 60.56 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 5 29 0 5.80 0 0
First Class 5 10 130 443 9 3/48 49.22 3.40 86.6 0 0

Who is Siddhesh Neral?

The former Cricket Player Siddhesh Neral is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Neral. Coming to Siddhesh Neral role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Siddhesh Neral was born on 03-June-1994.

Siddhesh Neral Information

Talking about Siddhesh Neral, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Siddhesh Neral proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Siddhesh Neral in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 5, NotOut - 2, Runs - 86, HS - 74, BF - 142, SR - 60.56, 50s - 1

Siddhesh Neral as a Bowler

Siddhesh Neral is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Siddhesh Neral bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.