Siddharth Desai

Name: Siddharth Desai
Nationality: India
Other Name: SA Desai
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-August-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 2 2 2 1* 7 28.57 0 0
First Class 11 10 8 16 5* 8.00 104 15.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 4 39 137 3 1/26 45.66 3.51 78.0 0 0
First Class 11 19 455 1462 52 8/148 28.11 3.21 52.5 1 5

Who is Siddharth Desai?

The former Cricket Player Siddharth Desai is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SA Desai. Coming to Siddharth Desai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Siddharth Desai was born on 16-August-2000.

Siddharth Desai Information

Talking about Siddharth Desai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Siddharth Desai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Siddharth Desai in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 10, NotOut - 8, Runs - 16, HS - 5*, BF - 104, SR - 15.38

Siddharth Desai as a Bowler

Siddharth Desai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Siddharth Desai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.