Siddhant Taneja

Name: Siddhant Taneja
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: S Taneja
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Siddhant Taneja?

The former Cricket Player Siddhant Taneja is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called S Taneja. Coming to Siddhant Taneja role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Siddhant Taneja was born on 16-September-1993.

Siddhant Taneja Information

Talking about Siddhant Taneja, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Siddhant Taneja proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy