Sibsankar Roy

Name: Sibsankar Roy
Nationality: India
Other Name: SA Roy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-October-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 39 33 2 846 83 27.29 681 124.22 0 5
List A 60 59 8 1483 111 29.07 2160 68.65 2 7
First Class 55 95 4 2434 134 26.74 6522 37.31 1 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 39 9 15 100 6 1/6 16.66 6.66 15.0 0 0
List A 60 13 44.4 228 2 1/14 114.00 5.10 134.0 0 0
First Class 55 19 91.3 292 7 3/6 41.71 3.19 78.4 0 0

Who is Sibsankar Roy?

The former Cricket Player Sibsankar Roy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SA Roy. Coming to Sibsankar Roy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sibsankar Roy was born on 10-October-1990.

Sibsankar Roy Information

Talking about Sibsankar Roy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sibsankar Roy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sibsankar Roy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sibsankar Roy's overall history in T20. In 39 T20 matches, we were able to see Sibsankar Roy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 846 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sibsankar Roy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 95, NotOut - 4, Runs - 2434, HS - 134, BF - 6522, SR - 37.31, 100s - 1, 50s - 15

Sibsankar Roy as a Bowler

Sibsankar Roy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sibsankar Roy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 T20 matches