Sibonelo Makhanya

Name: Sibonelo Makhanya
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BS Makhanya
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-March-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 52 32 8 496 63* 20.66 460 107.82 0 1
List A 57 50 7 959 82 22.30 1213 79.06 0 8
First Class 62 102 6 2464 192 25.66 4482 54.97 2 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 52 20 41 358 6 3/21 59.66 8.73 41.0 0 0
List A 57 34 152.4 755 18 3/36 41.94 4.94 50.8 0 0
First Class 62 47 350.4 1134 23 2/15 49.30 3.23 91.4 0 0

Who is Sibonelo Makhanya?

The former Cricket Player Sibonelo Makhanya is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BS Makhanya. Coming to Sibonelo Makhanya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sibonelo Makhanya was born on 07-March-1996.

Sibonelo Makhanya Information

Talking about Sibonelo Makhanya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sibonelo Makhanya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sibonelo Makhanya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sibonelo Makhanya's overall history in T20. In 52 T20 matches, we were able to see Sibonelo Makhanya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 496 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sibonelo Makhanya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 102, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2464, HS - 192, BF - 4482, SR - 54.97, 100s - 2, 50s - 12

Sibonelo Makhanya as a Bowler

Sibonelo Makhanya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sibonelo Makhanya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 52 T20 matches