Sibona Jimmy

Name: Sibona Jimmy
Other Name: S Jimmy
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 22 22 3 270 58* 14.21 352 76.70 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 22 22 71.4 284 22 4/13 12.90 3.96 19.5 1 0

Who is Sibona Jimmy?

The former Cricket Player Sibona Jimmy is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Jimmy. Coming to Sibona Jimmy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sibona Jimmy was born on 29-December-1992.

Sibona Jimmy Information

Talking about Sibona Jimmy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Sibona Jimmy proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Sibona Jimmy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sibona Jimmy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sibona Jimmy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 270 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sibona Jimmy in T20I is 58*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Sibona Jimmy as a Bowler

Sibona Jimmy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sibona Jimmy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 22 T20I matches.