Shubham Rohilla

Name: Shubham Rohilla
Nationality: India
Other Name: SG Rohilla
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-March-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 10 0 180 44 18.00 187 96.25 0 0
List A 17 17 1 489 118 30.56 655 74.65 1 3
First Class 30 52 1 1250 142 24.50 2685 46.55 3 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 1 0.4 4 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 30 3 3.1 13 0 4.10 0 0

Who is Shubham Rohilla?

The former Cricket Player Shubham Rohilla is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SG Rohilla. Coming to Shubham Rohilla role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shubham Rohilla was born on 10-March-1998.

Shubham Rohilla Information

Talking about Shubham Rohilla, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shubham Rohilla proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shubham Rohilla Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shubham Rohilla's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Shubham Rohilla, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 180 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shubham Rohilla in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 52, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1250, HS - 142, BF - 2685, SR - 46.55, 100s - 3, 50s - 5

Shubham Rohilla as a Bowler

Shubham Rohilla is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shubham Rohilla bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches