Shubham Ranjane

Name: Shubham Ranjane
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Ranjane
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-March-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 9 3 82 30* 13.66 80 102.50 0 0
List A 18 9 2 193 59* 27.57 277 69.67 0 1
First Class 12 17 4 513 76* 39.46 1022 50.19 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 21 59 417 16 3/17 26.06 7.06 22.1 0 0
List A 18 15 70.5 342 9 2/28 38.00 4.82 47.2 0 0
First Class 12 14 102 297 5 3/62 59.40 2.91 122.4 0 0

Who is Shubham Ranjane?

The former Cricket Player Shubham Ranjane is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Ranjane. Coming to Shubham Ranjane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shubham Ranjane was born on 26-March-1994.

Shubham Ranjane Information

Talking about Shubham Ranjane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shubham Ranjane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shubham Ranjane Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shubham Ranjane's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Shubham Ranjane, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 82 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shubham Ranjane in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 17, NotOut - 4, Runs - 513, HS - 76*, BF - 1022, SR - 50.19, 50s - 4

Shubham Ranjane as a Bowler

Shubham Ranjane is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shubham Ranjane bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches