Shubham Pundir

Name: Shubham Pundir
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Pundir
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 17 4 321 68 24.69 307 104.56 0 2
List A 19 19 2 605 96* 35.58 747 80.99 0 5
First Class 14 23 1 511 102* 23.22 1252 40.81 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 3 3.4 28 0 7.63 0 0
First Class 14 4 8 33 0 4.12 0 0

Who is Shubham Pundir?

The former Cricket Player Shubham Pundir is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Pundir. Coming to Shubham Pundir role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shubham Pundir was born on 16-October-1998.

Shubham Pundir Information

Talking about Shubham Pundir, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shubham Pundir proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shubham Pundir Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shubham Pundir's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Shubham Pundir, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 321 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.69. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shubham Pundir in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 23, NotOut - 1, Runs - 511, HS - 102*, BF - 1252, SR - 40.81, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Shubham Pundir as a Bowler

Shubham Pundir is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shubham Pundir bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches