Shriya Naidu

Name: Shriya Naidu
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SR Naidu
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shriya Naidu?

The former Cricket Player Shriya Naidu is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SR Naidu. Coming to Shriya Naidu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shriya Naidu was born on 26-November-1995.

Shriya Naidu Information

Talking about Shriya Naidu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Shriya Naidu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy