Shrikant Wagh

Name: Shrikant Wagh
Nationality: India
Other Name: SB Wagh
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-October-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 58 38 20 254 27* 14.11 247 102.83 0 0
List A 52 41 14 450 44* 16.66 569 79.08 0 0
First Class 64 92 23 1646 110* 23.85 3286 50.09 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 58 58 183 1295 67 4/26 19.32 7.07 16.3 1 0
List A 52 52 399.3 1976 68 6/42 29.05 4.94 35.2 0 2
First Class 64 103 1805.5 5028 161 5/23 31.22 2.78 67.2 7 4

Who is Shrikant Wagh?

The former Cricket Player Shrikant Wagh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SB Wagh. Coming to Shrikant Wagh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shrikant Wagh was born on 09-October-1988.

Shrikant Wagh Information

Talking about Shrikant Wagh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shrikant Wagh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shrikant Wagh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shrikant Wagh's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Shrikant Wagh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 254 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.11.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shrikant Wagh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 92, NotOut - 23, Runs - 1646, HS - 110*, BF - 3286, SR - 50.09, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Shrikant Wagh as a Bowler

Shrikant Wagh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shrikant Wagh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 T20 matches