Shrikant Mundhe

Name: Shrikant Mundhe
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Mundhe
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 31 8 407 74 17.69 334 121.85 0 2
List A 53 47 14 833 72* 25.24 1049 79.40 0 4
First Class 64 88 9 2351 166 29.75 4297 54.71 4 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 36 110.1 912 32 3/22 28.50 8.27 20.6 0 0
List A 53 52 395.4 2242 80 5/18 28.02 5.66 29.6 4 2
First Class 64 104 1782 5611 174 6/38 32.24 3.14 61.4 11 4

Who is Shrikant Mundhe?

The former Cricket Player Shrikant Mundhe is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Mundhe. Coming to Shrikant Mundhe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shrikant Mundhe was born on 27-October-1988.

Shrikant Mundhe Information

Talking about Shrikant Mundhe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shrikant Mundhe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shrikant Mundhe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shrikant Mundhe's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Shrikant Mundhe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 407 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.69. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shrikant Mundhe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 64, Innings - 88, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2351, HS - 166, BF - 4297, SR - 54.71, 100s - 4, 50s - 9

Shrikant Mundhe as a Bowler

Shrikant Mundhe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shrikant Mundhe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches