Shreyas Iyer

Name: Shreyas Iyer
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Iyer
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 21 19 1 807 103 44.83 801 100.74 1 8
T20I 28 26 7 550 67 28.94 411 133.81 0 3
T20 148 146 22 3975 147 32.05 3050 130.32 2 25
List A 103 98 10 3970 148 45.11 4113 96.52 8 25
First Class 54 92 4 4592 202 52.18 5631 81.54 12 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 21 2 2 15 0 7.50 0 0
T20I 28 0 0 0 0 0
T20 148 3 6.5 72 1 1/28 72.00 10.53 41.0 0 0
List A 103 19 39.2 237 5 1/2 47.40 6.02 47.2 0 0
First Class 54 24 94.1 401 4 2/29 100.25 4.25 141.2 0 0

Who is Shreyas Iyer?

The former Cricket Player Shreyas Iyer is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Iyer. Coming to Shreyas Iyer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Shreyas Iyer was born on 06-December-1994.

Shreyas Iyer Information

Talking about Shreyas Iyer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shreyas Iyer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shreyas Iyer in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shreyas Iyer in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 807 runs followed by 19 innings, 103 highest score. How is the NO for Shreyas Iyer in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shreyas Iyer Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shreyas Iyer in ODI is 100.74, and the number of balls faced by Shreyas Iyer in ODI matches is 801.

Shreyas Iyer and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shreyas Iyer T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shreyas Iyer. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 550 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shreyas Iyer in T20I is 67, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Shreyas Iyer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shreyas Iyer's overall history in T20. In 148 T20 matches, we were able to see Shreyas Iyer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3975 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.05. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shreyas Iyer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 92, NotOut - 4, Runs - 4592, HS - 202, BF - 5631, SR - 81.54, 100s - 12, 50s - 23

Shreyas Iyer as a Bowler

Shreyas Iyer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shreyas Iyer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 ODI matches, 148 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.