Shreevats Goswami

Name: Shreevats Goswami
Nationality: India
Other Name: SP Goswami
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 18-May-1989
Batting Style: Left hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 102 92 9 2268 86* 27.32 1939 116.96 0 13
List A 85 85 7 3076 149* 39.43 4170 73.76 6 16
First Class 55 89 6 2534 225* 30.53 5255 48.22 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 102 0 0 0 0 0
List A 85 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 55 2 3 14 0 4.66 0 0

Who is Shreevats Goswami?

The former Cricket Player Shreevats Goswami is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SP Goswami. Coming to Shreevats Goswami role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shreevats Goswami was born on 18-May-1989.

Shreevats Goswami Information

Talking about Shreevats Goswami, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shreevats Goswami proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shreevats Goswami Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shreevats Goswami's overall history in T20. In 102 T20 matches, we were able to see Shreevats Goswami, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2268 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shreevats Goswami in First Class game. Number of Matches - 55, Innings - 89, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2534, HS - 225*, BF - 5255, SR - 48.22, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

Shreevats Goswami as a Bowler

Shreevats Goswami is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shreevats Goswami bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 102 T20 matches