Shorye Chopra

Name: Shorye Chopra
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: S Chopra
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shorye Chopra?

The former Cricket Player Shorye Chopra is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called S Chopra. Coming to Shorye Chopra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shorye Chopra was born on 23-January-1997.

Shorye Chopra Information

Talking about Shorye Chopra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Shorye Chopra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy