Shoaib Khan

Name: Shoaib Khan
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Shoaib Khanjnr
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-April-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 0 65 50 16.25 74 87.83 0 1
T20 22 22 0 533 85 24.22 436 122.24 0 5
List A 33 33 1 878 75 27.43 1242 70.69 0 7
First Class 65 121 4 3695 185 31.58 0 7 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 22 3 7.3 73 4 3/36 18.25 9.73 11.2 0 0
List A 33 0 36.2 209 6 3/28 34.83 5.75 36.3 0 0
First Class 65 0 47.4 212 3 1/11 70.66 4.44 95.3 0 0

Who is Shoaib Khan?

The former Cricket Player Shoaib Khan is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Shoaib Khanjnr. Coming to Shoaib Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shoaib Khan was born on 13-April-1985.

Shoaib Khan Information

Talking about Shoaib Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Shoaib Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shoaib Khan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shoaib Khan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shoaib Khan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 65 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shoaib Khan in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Shoaib Khan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shoaib Khan's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Shoaib Khan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 533 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shoaib Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 121, NotOut - 4, Runs - 3695, HS - 185, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 13

Shoaib Khan as a Bowler

Shoaib Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shoaib Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 22 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.