Shizuka Miyaji

Name: Shizuka Miyaji
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: S Miyaji
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shizuka Miyaji?

The former Cricket Player Shizuka Miyaji is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called S Miyaji. Coming to Shizuka Miyaji role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shizuka Miyaji was born on 04-November-1981.

Shizuka Miyaji Information

Talking about Shizuka Miyaji, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Shizuka Miyaji proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy