Shivlal Yadav

Name: Shivlal Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: NS Yadav
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1957
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 35 40 12 403 43 14.39 0 0 0
ODI 7 2 2 1 1* 16 6.25 0 0
List A 20 9 4 70 19 14.00 0 0 0
First Class 112 114 32 1502 97* 18.31 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 35 61 1393.2 3580 102 5/76 35.09 2.56 81.9 8 3
ODI 7 7 55 228 8 2/18 28.50 4.14 41.2 0 0
List A 20 0 169.5 684 27 4/37 25.33 4.02 37.7 1 0
First Class 112 0 3974.2 10609 330 6/30 32.14 2.66 72.2 0 15

Who is Shivlal Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Shivlal Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called NS Yadav. Coming to Shivlal Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shivlal Yadav was born on 26-January-1957.

Shivlal Yadav Information

Talking about Shivlal Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shivlal Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shivlal Yadav Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shivlal Yadav has been part of 35 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shivlal Yadav is 40 and he has scored 403 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shivlal Yadav Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 43, Shivlal Yadav batting AVG score is 14.39 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Shivlal Yadav Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shivlal Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shivlal Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 2 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Shivlal Yadav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shivlal Yadav Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shivlal Yadav in ODI is 6.25, and the number of balls faced by Shivlal Yadav in ODI matches is 16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shivlal Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 112, Innings - 114, NotOut - 32, Runs - 1502, HS - 97*, SR - , 50s - 2

Shivlal Yadav as a Bowler

Shivlal Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shivlal Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 35 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches