Shivam Dubey

Name: Shivam Dubey
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Dubey
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-June-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 6 150.00 0 0
T20I 13 9 3 105 54 17.50 77 136.36 0 1
T20 60 53 13 799 63 19.97 599 133.38 0 2
List A 43 30 11 764 118 40.21 619 123.42 1 1
First Class 16 25 4 1012 114 48.19 1509 67.06 2 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 7.5 68 0 8.68 0 0
T20I 13 11 21.3 216 5 3/30 43.20 10.04 25.80 0 0
T20 60 47 107.3 939 32 3/27 29.34 8.73 20.10 0 0
List A 43 40 260 1367 36 3/21 37.97 5.25 43.30 0 0
First Class 16 27 345.3 971 40 7/53 24.27 2.81 51.8 0 2

Who is Shivam Dubey?

The former Cricket Player Shivam Dubey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Dubey. Coming to Shivam Dubey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shivam Dubey was born on 26-June-1993.

Shivam Dubey Information

Talking about Shivam Dubey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shivam Dubey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shivam Dubey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shivam Dubey in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 1 innings, 9 highest score. The highest strike rate by Shivam Dubey in ODI is 150.00, and the number of balls faced by Shivam Dubey in ODI matches is 6.

Shivam Dubey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shivam Dubey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shivam Dubey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 105 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shivam Dubey in T20I is 54, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Shivam Dubey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shivam Dubey's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Shivam Dubey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 799 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.97. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shivam Dubey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 25, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1012, HS - 114, BF - 1509, SR - 67.06, 100s - 2, 50s - 7

Shivam Dubey as a Bowler

Shivam Dubey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shivam Dubey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 60 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.