Shiv Thakor

Name: Shiv Thakor
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Thakor
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 27 5 270 42 12.27 224 120.53 0 0
List A 47 40 6 817 130 24.02 948 86.18 1 5
First Class 51 80 12 2571 134 37.80 4784 53.74 5 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 30 93.3 762 32 3/17 23.81 8.14 17.5 0 0
List A 47 38 245 1428 51 4/49 28.00 5.82 28.8 1 0
First Class 51 60 631.2 2452 57 5/63 43.01 3.88 66.4 2 1

Who is Shiv Thakor?

The former Cricket Player Shiv Thakor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Thakor. Coming to Shiv Thakor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shiv Thakor was born on 22-October-1993.

Shiv Thakor Information

Talking about Shiv Thakor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Shiv Thakor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shiv Thakor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shiv Thakor's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Shiv Thakor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 270 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shiv Thakor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 51, Innings - 80, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2571, HS - 134, BF - 4784, SR - 53.74, 100s - 5, 50s - 12

Shiv Thakor as a Bowler

Shiv Thakor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shiv Thakor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches