Shingi Masakadza

Name: Shingi Masakadza
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: SW Masakadza
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 9 1 88 24 11.00 240 36.66 0 0
ODI 16 11 3 170 45* 21.25 177 96.04 0 0
T20I 7 5 1 18 9 4.50 24 75.00 0 0
T20 55 39 10 415 48 14.31 349 118.91 0 0
List A 87 57 15 870 57* 20.71 1008 86.30 0 2
First Class 86 129 20 2212 140 20.29 3764 58.76 2 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 9 176.1 515 16 4/32 32.18 2.92 66.0 2 0
ODI 16 16 131.5 891 25 4/46 35.64 6.75 31.6 3 0
T20I 7 7 19.3 211 4 2/39 52.75 10.82 29.2 0 0
T20 55 55 165.3 1405 58 6/16 24.22 8.48 17.1 0 1
List A 87 86 655.1 3347 119 4/21 28.12 5.10 33.0 6 0
First Class 86 159 2389.5 7367 314 6/54 23.46 3.08 45.6 12 11

Who is Shingi Masakadza?

The former Cricket Player Shingi Masakadza is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called SW Masakadza. Coming to Shingi Masakadza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shingi Masakadza was born on 04-September-1986.

Shingi Masakadza Information

Talking about Shingi Masakadza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Shingi Masakadza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shingi Masakadza Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shingi Masakadza has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shingi Masakadza is 9 and he has scored 88 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shingi Masakadza Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 24, Shingi Masakadza batting AVG score is 11.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 240. Well coming to the Shingi Masakadza Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shingi Masakadza in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shingi Masakadza in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 170 runs followed by 11 innings, 45* highest score. How is the NO for Shingi Masakadza in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shingi Masakadza Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shingi Masakadza in ODI is 96.04, and the number of balls faced by Shingi Masakadza in ODI matches is 177.

Shingi Masakadza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shingi Masakadza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shingi Masakadza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 18 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shingi Masakadza in T20I is 9

Shingi Masakadza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shingi Masakadza's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Shingi Masakadza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 415 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.31.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shingi Masakadza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 129, NotOut - 20, Runs - 2212, HS - 140, BF - 3764, SR - 58.76, 100s - 2, 50s - 9

Shingi Masakadza as a Bowler

Shingi Masakadza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shingi Masakadza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches, 55 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.