Shikhar Dhawan

Name: Shikhar Dhawan
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Dhawan
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-December-1985
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 34 58 1 2315 190 40.61 3458 66.94 7 5
ODI 142 139 7 5977 143 45.28 6365 93.90 17 32
T20I 65 63 3 1673 92 27.88 1313 127.41 0 11
T20 292 289 30 8482 106 32.74 6765 125.38 2 63
List A 270 266 20 11101 248 45.12 0 30 59
First Class 122 202 10 8499 224 44.26 0 25 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 34 5 9 18 0 2.00 0 0
ODI 142 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 65 0 0 0 0 0
T20 292 6 8 66 4 1/7 16.50 8.25 12.00 0 0
List A 270 0 45.2 249 9 2/22 27.66 5.49 30.20 0 0
First Class 122 0 49.4 142 3 2/30 47.33 2.85 99.3 0 0

Who is Shikhar Dhawan?

The former Cricket Player Shikhar Dhawan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Dhawan. Coming to Shikhar Dhawan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shikhar Dhawan was born on 05-December-1985.

Shikhar Dhawan Information

Talking about Shikhar Dhawan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shikhar Dhawan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shikhar Dhawan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shikhar Dhawan has been part of 34 test matches, and also he has been part of 142 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shikhar Dhawan is 58 and he has scored 2315 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shikhar Dhawan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 190, Shikhar Dhawan batting AVG score is 40.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 3458. Well coming to the Shikhar Dhawan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 66.94 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shikhar Dhawan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shikhar Dhawan in ODI, he has been part of 142 matches and has scored 5977 runs followed by 139 innings, 143 highest score. How is the NO for Shikhar Dhawan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shikhar Dhawan Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shikhar Dhawan in ODI is 93.90, and the number of balls faced by Shikhar Dhawan in ODI matches is 6365.

Shikhar Dhawan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shikhar Dhawan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shikhar Dhawan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 65, and the number of innings is 63 He scored 1673 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shikhar Dhawan in T20I is 92, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 11.

Shikhar Dhawan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shikhar Dhawan's overall history in T20. In 292 T20 matches, we were able to see Shikhar Dhawan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8482 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.74. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shikhar Dhawan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 122, Innings - 202, NotOut - 10, Runs - 8499, HS - 224, SR - , 100s - 25, 50s - 29

Shikhar Dhawan as a Bowler

Shikhar Dhawan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shikhar Dhawan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 34 Test Matches, 142 ODI matches, 292 T20 matches and 65 T20I matches.