Shikha Pandey

Name: Shikha Pandey
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Pandey
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 2 37 28* 37.00 150 24.66 0 0
ODI 52 32 8 507 59 21.12 554 91.51 0 2
T20I 50 26 11 206 26* 13.73 259 79.53 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 26.3 80 4 2/33 20.00 3.01 39.7 0 0
ODI 52 52 390 1538 73 4/18 21.06 3.94 32.0 2 0
T20I 50 46 140.2 897 36 3/14 24.91 6.39 23.3 0 0

Who is Shikha Pandey?

The former Cricket Player Shikha Pandey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Pandey. Coming to Shikha Pandey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shikha Pandey was born on 12-May-1989.

Shikha Pandey Information

Talking about Shikha Pandey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shikha Pandey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shikha Pandey Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shikha Pandey has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 52 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shikha Pandey is 3 and he has scored 37 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shikha Pandey Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 28*, Shikha Pandey batting AVG score is 37.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 150. Well coming to the Shikha Pandey Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 24.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shikha Pandey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shikha Pandey in ODI, he has been part of 52 matches and has scored 507 runs followed by 32 innings, 59 highest score. How is the NO for Shikha Pandey in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shikha Pandey Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shikha Pandey in ODI is 91.51, and the number of balls faced by Shikha Pandey in ODI matches is 554.

Shikha Pandey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shikha Pandey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shikha Pandey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 50, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 206 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shikha Pandey in T20I is 26*

Shikha Pandey as a Bowler

Shikha Pandey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shikha Pandey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 52 ODI matches and 50 T20I matches.