Sheunopa Musekwa

Name: Sheunopa Musekwa
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: SSF Musekwa
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 8 3 32 10 6.40 83 38.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 4 15 2 2/15 7.50 3.75 12.0 0 0
First Class 5 9 163 596 12 5/113 49.66 3.65 81.5 0 1

Who is Sheunopa Musekwa?

The former Cricket Player Sheunopa Musekwa is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called SSF Musekwa. Coming to Sheunopa Musekwa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sheunopa Musekwa was born on 16-January-1994.

Sheunopa Musekwa Information

Talking about Sheunopa Musekwa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Sheunopa Musekwa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sheunopa Musekwa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sheunopa Musekwa's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Sheunopa Musekwa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sheunopa Musekwa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 8, NotOut - 3, Runs - 32, HS - 10, BF - 83, SR - 38.55

Sheunopa Musekwa as a Bowler

Sheunopa Musekwa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sheunopa Musekwa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches