Sheryl Tittlemier

Name: Sheryl Tittlemier
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: S Tittlemier
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-November-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sheryl Tittlemier?

The former Cricket Player Sheryl Tittlemier is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called S Tittlemier. Coming to Sheryl Tittlemier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sheryl Tittlemier was born on 26-November-1974.

Sheryl Tittlemier Information

Talking about Sheryl Tittlemier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Sheryl Tittlemier proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy