Sherman Lewis

Name: Sherman Lewis
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SH Lewis
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 24 20 6.00 66 36.36 0 0
List A 2 2 0 12 6 6.00 29 41.37 0 0
First Class 26 44 13 165 21 5.32 575 28.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 2 40 162 3 2/93 54.00 4.05 80.0 0 0
List A 2 2 11 70 0 6.36 0 0
First Class 26 46 608.2 1981 75 7/76 26.41 3.25 48.6 3 2

Who is Sherman Lewis?

The former Cricket Player Sherman Lewis is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SH Lewis. Coming to Sherman Lewis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sherman Lewis was born on 21-October-1995.

Sherman Lewis Information

Talking about Sherman Lewis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Sherman Lewis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sherman Lewis Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sherman Lewis has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sherman Lewis is 4 and he has scored 24 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sherman Lewis Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 20, Sherman Lewis batting AVG score is 6.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 66. Well coming to the Sherman Lewis Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 36.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sherman Lewis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 44, NotOut - 13, Runs - 165, HS - 21, BF - 575, SR - 28.69

Sherman Lewis as a Bowler

Sherman Lewis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sherman Lewis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches