Shem Ngoche

Name: Shem Ngoche
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: SO Ngoche
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-June-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 14 12 3 68 28 7.55 119 57.14 0 0
T20I 28 18 5 107 38 8.23 118 90.67 0 0
T20 71 35 11 212 38 8.83 223 95.06 0 0
List A 49 39 12 432 66 16.00 568 76.05 0 2
First Class 3 6 2 93 35 23.25 166 56.02 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 14 13 94.5 431 12 2/28 35.91 4.54 47.4 0 0
T20I 28 28 94 637 35 4/14 18.20 6.77 16.1 2 0
T20 71 71 235 1703 76 4/14 22.40 7.24 18.5 2 0
List A 49 47 382.3 1582 54 4/17 29.29 4.13 42.5 3 0
First Class 3 5 67.5 150 9 3/11 16.66 2.21 45.2 0 0

Who is Shem Ngoche?

The former Cricket Player Shem Ngoche is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called SO Ngoche. Coming to Shem Ngoche role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shem Ngoche was born on 06-June-1989.

Shem Ngoche Information

Talking about Shem Ngoche, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Shem Ngoche proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shem Ngoche in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shem Ngoche in ODI, he has been part of 14 matches and has scored 68 runs followed by 12 innings, 28 highest score. How is the NO for Shem Ngoche in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shem Ngoche Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shem Ngoche in ODI is 57.14, and the number of balls faced by Shem Ngoche in ODI matches is 119.

Shem Ngoche and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shem Ngoche T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shem Ngoche. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 107 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shem Ngoche in T20I is 38

Shem Ngoche Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shem Ngoche's overall history in T20. In 71 T20 matches, we were able to see Shem Ngoche, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 212 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shem Ngoche in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 2, Runs - 93, HS - 35, BF - 166, SR - 56.02

Shem Ngoche as a Bowler

Shem Ngoche is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shem Ngoche bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 ODI matches, 71 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.