Sheldon Philip Jackson

Name: Sheldon Philip Jackson
Nationality: India
Other Name: SP Jackson
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 27-September-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 58 55 8 1227 106* 26.10 1048 117.08 1 6
List A 55 53 2 1869 150* 36.64 2225 84.00 6 10
First Class 76 128 14 5634 186 49.42 9389 60.00 19 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 58 0 0 0 0 0
List A 55 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 76 4 15 56 2 1/14 28.00 3.73 45.0 0 0

Who is Sheldon Philip Jackson?

The former Cricket Player Sheldon Philip Jackson is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SP Jackson. Coming to Sheldon Philip Jackson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sheldon Philip Jackson was born on 27-September-1986.

Sheldon Philip Jackson Information

Talking about Sheldon Philip Jackson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sheldon Philip Jackson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sheldon Philip Jackson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sheldon Philip Jackson's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Sheldon Philip Jackson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1227 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.10. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sheldon Philip Jackson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 76, Innings - 128, NotOut - 14, Runs - 5634, HS - 186, BF - 9389, SR - 60.00, 100s - 19, 50s - 27

Sheldon Philip Jackson as a Bowler

Sheldon Philip Jackson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sheldon Philip Jackson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 T20 matches