Shehan Perera

Name: Shehan Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LDSA Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 1 14 14* 16 87.50 0 0
List A 8 8 3 89 35* 17.80 125 71.20 0 0
First Class 4 8 2 114 62 19.00 292 39.04 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 4 24 3 3/24 8.00 6.00 8.0 0 0
List A 8 3 8 59 1 1/25 59.00 7.37 48.0 0 0
First Class 4 5 23 86 1 1/11 86.00 3.73 138.0 0 0

Who is Shehan Perera?

The former Cricket Player Shehan Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LDSA Perera. Coming to Shehan Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shehan Perera was born on 11-February-1987.

Shehan Perera Information

Talking about Shehan Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shehan Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shehan Perera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shehan Perera's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Shehan Perera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shehan Perera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 114, HS - 62, BF - 292, SR - 39.04, 50s - 1

Shehan Perera as a Bowler

Shehan Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shehan Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches