Shehan Madushanka

Name: Shehan Madushanka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: DSK Madushanka
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 7 7 7.00 6 116.66 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 10 3 1 16 12 8.00 13 123.07 0 0
List A 19 13 3 207 36 20.70 214 96.72 0 0
First Class 12 13 3 140 23 14.00 222 63.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 6.1 26 3 3/26 8.66 4.21 12.3 0 0
T20I 2 2 5.1 62 2 2/23 31.00 12.00 15.5 0 0
T20 10 10 19.1 220 7 2/9 31.42 11.47 16.4 0 0
List A 19 18 100.1 575 14 3/26 41.07 5.74 42.9 0 0
First Class 12 20 229.5 910 20 3/25 45.50 3.95 68.9 0 0

Who is Shehan Madushanka?

The former Cricket Player Shehan Madushanka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called DSK Madushanka. Coming to Shehan Madushanka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shehan Madushanka was born on 10-April-1995.

Shehan Madushanka Information

Talking about Shehan Madushanka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shehan Madushanka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shehan Madushanka in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shehan Madushanka in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 7 runs followed by 1 innings, 7 highest score. The highest strike rate by Shehan Madushanka in ODI is 116.66, and the number of balls faced by Shehan Madushanka in ODI matches is 6.

Shehan Madushanka and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shehan Madushanka T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shehan Madushanka. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shehan Madushanka in T20I is

Shehan Madushanka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shehan Madushanka's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Shehan Madushanka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shehan Madushanka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 13, NotOut - 3, Runs - 140, HS - 23, BF - 222, SR - 63.06

Shehan Madushanka as a Bowler

Shehan Madushanka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shehan Madushanka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.