Shefali Verma

Name: Shefali Verma
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Verma
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 19 19 1 487 73 27.05 333 146.24 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Shefali Verma?

The former Cricket Player Shefali Verma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Verma. Coming to Shefali Verma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shefali Verma was born on 05-November-1993.

Shefali Verma Information

Talking about Shefali Verma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shefali Verma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shefali Verma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shefali Verma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shefali Verma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 487 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shefali Verma in T20I is 73, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Shefali Verma as a Bowler

Shefali Verma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shefali Verma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 19 T20I matches.