Shaylen Pillay

Name: Shaylen Pillay
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Pillay
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 27 16 4 115 25 9.58 129 89.14 0 0
List A 54 48 9 1227 113 31.46 1743 70.39 1 8
First Class 65 105 18 2914 138* 33.49 6173 47.20 4 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 27 9 26 213 5 2/33 42.60 8.19 31.2 0 0
List A 54 25 144.4 682 26 4/40 26.23 4.71 33.3 1 0
First Class 65 59 493.3 1369 40 4/29 34.22 2.77 74.0 1 0

Who is Shaylen Pillay?

The former Cricket Player Shaylen Pillay is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Pillay. Coming to Shaylen Pillay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shaylen Pillay was born on 12-April-1994.

Shaylen Pillay Information

Talking about Shaylen Pillay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Shaylen Pillay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shaylen Pillay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shaylen Pillay's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Shaylen Pillay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 115 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.58.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shaylen Pillay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 105, NotOut - 18, Runs - 2914, HS - 138*, BF - 6173, SR - 47.20, 100s - 4, 50s - 17

Shaylen Pillay as a Bowler

Shaylen Pillay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shaylen Pillay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 27 T20 matches