Shawn Hicks

Name: Shawn Hicks
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: S Hicks
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 14 0 271 52 19.35 218 124.31 0 2
List A 26 25 2 480 83* 20.86 699 68.66 0 1
First Class 17 30 2 651 63 23.25 1520 42.82 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 4 4 52 0 13.00 0 0
List A 26 8 33.2 199 5 2/28 39.80 5.97 40.0 0 0
First Class 17 18 106.2 409 7 2/43 58.42 3.84 91.1 0 0

Who is Shawn Hicks?

The former Cricket Player Shawn Hicks is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called S Hicks. Coming to Shawn Hicks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shawn Hicks was born on 10-July-1995.

Shawn Hicks Information

Talking about Shawn Hicks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Shawn Hicks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shawn Hicks Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shawn Hicks's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Shawn Hicks, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 271 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.35. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shawn Hicks in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 30, NotOut - 2, Runs - 651, HS - 63, BF - 1520, SR - 42.82, 50s - 2

Shawn Hicks as a Bowler

Shawn Hicks is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shawn Hicks bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches