Shauna Kavanagh

Name: Shauna Kavanagh
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: SM Kavanagh
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 21-April-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 13 1 117 29 9.75 282 41.48 0 0
T20I 42 29 8 174 20 8.28 231 75.32 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 7 21.3 140 1 1/29 140.00 6.51 129.0 0 0
T20I 42 1 1 14 0 14.00 0 0

Who is Shauna Kavanagh?

The former Cricket Player Shauna Kavanagh is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called SM Kavanagh. Coming to Shauna Kavanagh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shauna Kavanagh was born on 21-April-1992.

Shauna Kavanagh Information

Talking about Shauna Kavanagh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Shauna Kavanagh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shauna Kavanagh in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shauna Kavanagh in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 117 runs followed by 13 innings, 29 highest score. How is the NO for Shauna Kavanagh in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shauna Kavanagh Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shauna Kavanagh in ODI is 41.48, and the number of balls faced by Shauna Kavanagh in ODI matches is 282.

Shauna Kavanagh and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shauna Kavanagh T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shauna Kavanagh. in T20 international matches is recorded as 42, and the number of innings is 29 He scored 174 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shauna Kavanagh in T20I is 20

Shauna Kavanagh as a Bowler

Shauna Kavanagh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shauna Kavanagh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 42 T20I matches.