Shaun von Berg

Name: Shaun von Berg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S von Berg
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-September-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 15 5 97 30 9.70 94 103.19 0 0
List A 75 51 5 582 47* 12.65 793 73.39 0 0
First Class 116 174 28 4145 110* 28.39 7774 53.31 5 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 34 117 845 40 4/15 21.12 7.22 17.5 2 0
List A 75 71 561.4 2624 100 5/33 26.24 4.67 33.7 7 1
First Class 116 202 3704.3 12210 415 7/66 29.42 3.29 53.5 20 22

Who is Shaun von Berg?

The former Cricket Player Shaun von Berg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S von Berg. Coming to Shaun von Berg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Shaun von Berg was born on 16-September-1986.

Shaun von Berg Information

Talking about Shaun von Berg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Shaun von Berg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shaun von Berg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shaun von Berg's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Shaun von Berg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.70.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shaun von Berg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 116, Innings - 174, NotOut - 28, Runs - 4145, HS - 110*, BF - 7774, SR - 53.31, 100s - 5, 50s - 21

Shaun von Berg as a Bowler

Shaun von Berg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shaun von Berg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches