Shaun Fouch

Name: Shaun Fouch
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: S Fouche
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-February-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shaun Fouch?

The former Cricket Player Shaun Fouch is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called S Fouche. Coming to Shaun Fouch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shaun Fouch was born on 14-February-2000.

Shaun Fouch Information

Talking about Shaun Fouch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Shaun Fouch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy