Shaun de Kock

Name: Shaun de Kock
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S de Kock
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-May-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 10 2 97 22 12.12 125 77.60 0 0
List A 64 50 10 865 94* 21.62 1393 62.09 0 6
First Class 74 114 14 1926 100* 19.26 4651 41.41 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 14 44 243 12 4/17 20.25 5.52 22.0 1 0
List A 64 0 449.3 1964 79 4/23 24.86 4.36 34.1 2 0
First Class 74 0 1466.5 4715 183 8/64 25.76 3.21 48.0 8 6

Who is Shaun de Kock?

The former Cricket Player Shaun de Kock is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S de Kock. Coming to Shaun de Kock role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shaun de Kock was born on 07-May-1985.

Shaun de Kock Information

Talking about Shaun de Kock, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Shaun de Kock proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shaun de Kock Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shaun de Kock's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Shaun de Kock, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.12.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shaun de Kock in First Class game. Number of Matches - 74, Innings - 114, NotOut - 14, Runs - 1926, HS - 100*, BF - 4651, SR - 41.41, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Shaun de Kock as a Bowler

Shaun de Kock is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shaun de Kock bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches