Shashini Bhagya

Name: Shashini Bhagya
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HMS Bhagya
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-September-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shashini Bhagya?

The former Cricket Player Shashini Bhagya is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HMS Bhagya.Shashini Bhagya was born on 24-September-1997.

Shashini Bhagya Information

Talking about Shashini Bhagya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shashini Bhagya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy