Shashikala Siriwardene

Name: Shashikala Siriwardene
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Siriwardene
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-February-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 118 114 4 2029 68 18.44 0 0 7
T20I 81 73 9 1097 52 17.14 1240 88.46 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 118 113 908.1 3577 124 4/11 28.84 3.93 43.9 6 0
T20I 81 78 275.3 1598 77 4/9 20.75 5.80 21.4 3 0

Who is Shashikala Siriwardene?

The former Cricket Player Shashikala Siriwardene is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Siriwardene. Coming to Shashikala Siriwardene role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shashikala Siriwardene was born on 14-February-1985.

Shashikala Siriwardene Information

Talking about Shashikala Siriwardene, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shashikala Siriwardene proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shashikala Siriwardene in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shashikala Siriwardene in ODI, he has been part of 118 matches and has scored 2029 runs followed by 114 innings, 68 highest score. How is the NO for Shashikala Siriwardene in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shashikala Siriwardene Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shashikala Siriwardene in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Shashikala Siriwardene in ODI matches is 0.

Shashikala Siriwardene and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shashikala Siriwardene T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shashikala Siriwardene. in T20 international matches is recorded as 81, and the number of innings is 73 He scored 1097 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shashikala Siriwardene in T20I is 52, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Shashikala Siriwardene as a Bowler

Shashikala Siriwardene is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shashikala Siriwardene bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 118 ODI matches and 81 T20I matches.