Shashank Chandraker

Name: Shashank Chandraker
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Chandraker
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 9 1 197 57* 24.62 161 122.36 0 2
List A 6 6 0 243 70 40.50 278 87.41 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 0 0 0 0 0
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Shashank Chandraker?

The former Cricket Player Shashank Chandraker is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Chandraker. Coming to Shashank Chandraker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shashank Chandraker was born on 13-May-1994.

Shashank Chandraker Information

Talking about Shashank Chandraker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shashank Chandraker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shashank Chandraker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shashank Chandraker's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Shashank Chandraker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 197 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.62. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Shashank Chandraker as a Bowler

Shashank Chandraker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shashank Chandraker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches