Sharne Mayers

Name: Sharne Mayers
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: SM Mayers
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sharne Mayers?

The former Cricket Player Sharne Mayers is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called SM Mayers. Coming to Sharne Mayers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sharne Mayers was born on 19-July-1992.

Sharne Mayers Information

Talking about Sharne Mayers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Sharne Mayers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy