Shardul Thakur

Name: Shardul Thakur
Nationality: India
Other Name: SN Thakur
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-October-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 1 73 67 36.50 130 56.15 0 1
ODI 15 8 3 107 30 21.40 74 144.59 0 0
T20I 22 5 3 69 22 34.50 35 197.14 0 0
T20 112 31 12 179 22 9.42 155 115.48 0 0
List A 74 43 12 516 92 16.64 445 115.95 0 1
First Class 63 85 6 1301 87 16.46 2043 63.68 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 44.4 164 7 4/61 23.42 3.67 38.20 1 0
ODI 15 15 120.3 818 22 4/52 37.18 6.78 32.80 2 0
T20I 22 21 75.5 691 31 4/27 22.29 9.11 14.60 1 0
T20 112 110 384.4 3297 128 4/27 25.75 8.57 18.00 1 0
List A 74 74 584.5 3368 120 4/19 28.06 5.75 29.20 7 0
First Class 63 111 1900.5 6037 213 6/31 28.34 3.17 53.5 11 12

Who is Shardul Thakur?

The former Cricket Player Shardul Thakur is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SN Thakur. Coming to Shardul Thakur role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Shardul Thakur was born on 16-October-1991.

Shardul Thakur Information

Talking about Shardul Thakur, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shardul Thakur proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shardul Thakur Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shardul Thakur has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shardul Thakur is 3 and he has scored 73 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shardul Thakur Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 67, Shardul Thakur batting AVG score is 36.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 130. Well coming to the Shardul Thakur Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 56.15 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shardul Thakur in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shardul Thakur in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 107 runs followed by 8 innings, 30 highest score. How is the NO for Shardul Thakur in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shardul Thakur Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shardul Thakur in ODI is 144.59, and the number of balls faced by Shardul Thakur in ODI matches is 74.

Shardul Thakur and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shardul Thakur T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shardul Thakur. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 69 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shardul Thakur in T20I is 22

Shardul Thakur Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shardul Thakur's overall history in T20. In 112 T20 matches, we were able to see Shardul Thakur, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 179 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.42.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shardul Thakur in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 85, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1301, HS - 87, BF - 2043, SR - 63.68, 50s - 7

Shardul Thakur as a Bowler

Shardul Thakur is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shardul Thakur bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches, 112 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.