Sharan Gouda

Name: Sharan Gouda
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Gouda
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sharan Gouda?

The former Cricket Player Sharan Gouda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Gouda. Coming to Sharan Gouda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sharan Gouda was born on 02-November-1995.

Sharan Gouda Information

Talking about Sharan Gouda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sharan Gouda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy