Sharad Lumba

Name: Sharad Lumba
Nationality: India
Other Name: SR Lumba
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 16 1 240 36 16.00 228 105.26 0 0
List A 10 8 1 104 40 14.85 165 63.03 0 0
First Class 5 6 1 44 26 8.80 129 34.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 1 5 26 1 1/26 26.00 5.20 30.0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sharad Lumba?

The former Cricket Player Sharad Lumba is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SR Lumba. Coming to Sharad Lumba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sharad Lumba was born on 10-September-1989.

Sharad Lumba Information

Talking about Sharad Lumba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sharad Lumba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sharad Lumba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sharad Lumba's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Sharad Lumba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 240 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sharad Lumba in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 44, HS - 26, BF - 129, SR - 34.10

Sharad Lumba as a Bowler

Sharad Lumba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sharad Lumba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches