Shaquille Jones

Name: Shaquille Jones
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: S Jones
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shaquille Jones?

The former Cricket Player Shaquille Jones is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called S Jones. Coming to Shaquille Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shaquille Jones was born on 14-June-1994.

Shaquille Jones Information

Talking about Shaquille Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Shaquille Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy