Shaquana Quintyne

Name: Shaquana Quintyne
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SL Quintyne
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 40 33 6 482 42 17.85 946 50.95 0 0
T20I 45 27 10 182 29 10.70 219 83.10 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 40 36 221.4 857 35 4/14 24.48 3.86 38.0 1 0
T20I 45 41 135.3 779 39 5/16 19.97 5.74 20.8 0 1

Who is Shaquana Quintyne?

The former Cricket Player Shaquana Quintyne is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SL Quintyne. Coming to Shaquana Quintyne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shaquana Quintyne was born on 03-January-1996.

Shaquana Quintyne Information

Talking about Shaquana Quintyne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shaquana Quintyne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shaquana Quintyne in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shaquana Quintyne in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 482 runs followed by 33 innings, 42 highest score. How is the NO for Shaquana Quintyne in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shaquana Quintyne Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shaquana Quintyne in ODI is 50.95, and the number of balls faced by Shaquana Quintyne in ODI matches is 946.

Shaquana Quintyne and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shaquana Quintyne T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shaquana Quintyne. in T20 international matches is recorded as 45, and the number of innings is 27 He scored 182 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shaquana Quintyne in T20I is 29

Shaquana Quintyne as a Bowler

Shaquana Quintyne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shaquana Quintyne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 40 ODI matches and 45 T20I matches.