Shankar Sathish

Name: Shankar Sathish
Other Name: S Sathish
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shankar Sathish?

The former Cricket Player Shankar Sathish is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Sathish. Coming to Shankar Sathish role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shankar Sathish was born on 14-March-1997.

Shankar Sathish Information

Talking about Shankar Sathish, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Shankar Sathish proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.