Shankar Rana

Name: Shankar Rana
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: S Rana
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-November-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shankar Rana?

The former Cricket Player Shankar Rana is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called S Rana. Coming to Shankar Rana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shankar Rana was born on 06-November-1996.

Shankar Rana Information

Talking about Shankar Rana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Shankar Rana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy